Otto Aura
Otto Aura
Saraimeera, Kannauj, Uttar Pradesh
SEND SMS
SEND EMAIL

Perfumery Oils

Offering you a complete choice of products which include cinnamon leaf oil, grapefruit oil, jasmine sambac absolute, tuberose absolute and ylang ylang essential oil.

Cinnamon Leaf Oil

Cinnamon Leaf Oil
  • Cinnamon Leaf Oil
  • Cinnamon Leaf Oil
  • Cinnamon Leaf Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 1,040 / KilogramGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity1 Kilogram
Botanical Name Cinnamomum zeylanicum
Extraction MethodSteam distilled
Packaging TypeGlass Bottle

Parts Used: Leaves
Note: Middle
Odor: Flat, warm, earthy spice
Country of Origin: India
Use: Cinnamon leaf has been used for culinary and medicinal purposes. The leaf oil has a higher eugenol content then the bark oil, which increases its analgesic properties.
Properties: Analgesic, antibacterial, anti-inflammatory, antiseptic, antispasmodic, carminative, insecticide, stimulant, stomachic
Blends Well With: Benzoin, bergamot, cardamom, clove, frankincense, ginger, grapefruit, lemon, mandarin, marjoram, nutmeg, orange, peppermint, peru balsam, petitgrain, rose, vanilla, ylang ylang
Safety Data: Avoid while pregnant. May cause skin irritation.

Cinnamon is a tropical evergreen growing up to 15m high, with strong branches and thick scabrous bark with young shoots speckled green-orange. It has shiny green, leathery leaves, small white flowers and oval bluish-white berries. The leaves have a spicy smell when bruised. The Cinnamon Leaf oil is extracted by steam distillation from the leaves and twigs. The leaves left after trimming the cut stems, as well as those obtained from pruning operations, provide the raw material for production of cinnamon leaf oil. They are usually allowed to dry for a few days before distillation. Traditional stills in Sri Lanka are large wooden vessels capable of holding up to 200 kg of leaves, on top of which is a copper still head. Steam is introduced from a separate wood-fired boiler. In some cases, all-metal vessels are used and water-steam distillation is employed.

Cinnamon Oil makes a great gift for friends, family or for yourself. Captures the invigorating essence of one of nature's most beloved and sought after extracts for health and general well being.

This high quality Ceylon Cinnamon Leaf Oil is an anti-bacterial powerhouse that is often used to neutralize odors and create a pleasant exotic scent. Used in massage oils for its warming effects, Cinnamon oil also makes a powerful bug and insect repellant, a great bleach alternative disinfectant for the house and a very effective plant pesticide and mold killer.

Ancient folklore says the scent of Cinnamon Oil improves memory function in students and Alzheimer patients alike and provides a great pick me up mood enhancer for those who have the winter blues.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Grapefruit Oil

Grapefruit Oil
  • Grapefruit Oil
  • Grapefruit Oil
  • Grapefruit Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 2,190 / KilogramGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity1 Kilogram
Packaging Size10ml (Sample), 100ml, 250ml, 500ml, 1.0 Kg, 5.0 Kg

Grapefruit oil is extracted from Citrus paradisi from the Rutaceae family and is also known as shaddock.

Grapefruit, also called Shaddock, is a Citrus fruit, whose scientific name is Citrus Paradisi. It is also known by two other scientific names, Citrus Racemosa and Citrus Maxima. The later, is because of its big size. Like all other citrus fruits, its Essential Oil is present in its peel and extracted by compression. Many of its medicinal properties match those of the essential oils of other citrus fruits. The Grapefruit Essential Oil is composed of Limonene, Alpha Pinene, Sabinene, Myrcene, Geraniol, Linalool, Citronellal, Decyl Acetate, Neryl Acetate and Terpinenol, out of which the top two constituents are Limonene and Myrcene. A grapefruit tastes great and great are the medicinal properties of its essential oil.

Uses:
Grapefruit has a high vitamin C content and is therefore valuable to the immune system. It helps protect against colds and flu, has a very positive effect on obesity and also has diuretic properties, helping to remove excess water from the body and is therefore also great for treating cellulite.
It has an uplifting effect on the mood and helps with stress and depression. It is used with great success to combat muscle fatigue and stiffness while stimulating the lymphatic system and thereby clearing the body of toxins. It helps to clear congested oily skin and also assists with acne, while toning the skin and tissues. Grapefruit is used in hair care to promote hair growth.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Jasmine Sambac Absolute

Jasmine Sambac Absolute
  • Jasmine Sambac Absolute
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 40 / GramGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity100 Gram
Pack Size10ml, 25ml, 100ml, 250ml, 500ml
Pack TypeBottle
UsagePharmaceutical, Aroma Therapy, Soap and Candle Industries

Other details
  • Botanical Name Jasminum Sambac
  • Part Used Flower
  • Origin India
  • Family Oleaceae
  • Extraction Method Solvent Extraction
  • Arabian jasmine is also known as Jasmine Sambac
  • It is a vine with fragrant little white flowers and shiny dark green leaves
  • The flowers are about one inch across and grown in cluster of three to twelve among clusters of 3 leaves, the flowers will fade to pink as they age
  • They will bloom through the summer or continuously in a warm climate
  • The flower will bloom late in the evening and will produce a fruit of small black berries
  • The plant will grow six to ten feet high Jasminum Sambac Outdoors but can also be grown indoors and will be approximately thirty six inches if grown in a pot
  • Jasmine Sambac is known as the lovera(TM)s body oil, because of its sweet intoxicating scent
  • Its aroma is a musky and masculine, floral scent. Just like other Jasmines Sambac is used for anti-depression; sedative, muscle pain, and an aphrodisiac
  • It should not be taken internally in the oil form, and recommended not to use if pregnant
  • In labor it will help with the contractions, after birth it will help with the scaring of stretch marks
  • Of course whenever using any products on your skin, always do a small patch test
  • Extraction The absolute is extracted from the flower by a solvent extraction method, as the process of steam distillation can destroy its delicate flower and the scent
  • It is best if the oil is diluted it works well with Jojoba, sandalwood, ylang ylang; Bergamot, Frankincense, Geranium, Lemongrass, Orange, Rose and other aphrodisiac oils
  • Try making soap with Jasmine Sambac, but be aware that it does need to be mixed with other essential oils as it will not blend well on its own in the process of making the soap
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Tuberose Absolute

Tuberose Absolute
  • Tuberose Absolute
  • Tuberose Absolute
  • Tuberose Absolute
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 52 / GramGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity100 Gram
PurposeGifting (Anniversary/Birthday), Decoration
Add OnsGift Pack
Botanical NamePolianthes tuberosa

Other details:
  • Grade: Perfumery
  • Origin: India
  • Family: Nelumbonaceae
  • Part used: Flower
  • Extraction Method: Solvent Extraction
  • Appearance (Color): Amber
  • Smell Type: Sweet
  • Solubility: Soluble in Alcohols and insoluble in water
  • Tuberose oil Contents: menthyl benzoate, menthyl anthranilate, benzyl alcohol, butyric acid, eugenol, nerol, farnesol and geraniol
  • Description: Tuberose is a tall, narrow perennial with long thin leaves and a tuberous root
  • The aromatic flowers and large and white
  • Tuberose may grow wild in Mexico and surrounding countries, but the cultivation of tuberose is usually in Morocco, the Comores Islands, France, Hawaii, South Africa, India, and China.
  • Uses: Tuberose has a fresh earthy aroma with floral, spice - like notes.Tuberose is one of the ancient flowers and has been used for several purposes
  • Perfumes made by tuberose are considered to be simply fabulous
  • Its unique aroma can really rejuvenate one mind and body
  • The magical fragrance is also used during intimate times. Its fragrance can enhance the fantasy factor
  • And yield you wonderful bedtime.
  • Blending Property: Turberose can be easily blended for aromatic purposes
  • The combination are endless and very dependent upon individual tastes
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Ylang Ylang Essential Oil

Ylang Ylang Essential Oil
  • Ylang Ylang Essential Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 950 / KilogramGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity1 Kilogram
Pack Size10ml, 25ml, 100ml, 250ml, 500ml
Pack TypeBottle
UsageFor Pain in the muscles and joints

Other details:
  • Blend well with: The essential oil of wintergreen blends well with essential oils of mint, narcissus, oregano, thyme, vanilla and ylang-ylang oils
  • The botanical name of this shrub is Gaultheria Procumbens
  • The essential oil of this plant is extracted by steam distillation of its leaves
  • Menthyl Salicylate and Gaultherilene are the two main components of this essential oil and Menthyl Salicylate forms an integral part of almost every antiarthritic and analgesic balm for muscle and joint pain that is available on the market
  • The health benefits of Wintergreen Essential Oil can be attributed to its properties as an analgesic, anodyne, antirheumatic, antiarthritic, antispasmodic, antiseptic, aromatic, astringent, carminative, diuretic, emenagogue and stimulating substance
  • The oil of wintergreen is a world famous name, and it is extremely popular with the people suffering from rheumatism, arthritis, gout and pain in their bones and joints from any number of reasons
  • This oil can usually be found in every household because it has so many common applications
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested
X

Explore more products

Lemongrass Oil
Lemongrass Oil
Get Best Quote
Labdanum Absolute
Labdanum Absolute
Get Best Quote
Agarwood Oil India
Agarwood Oil India
Get Best Quote
Ambrette Seed Oil
Ambrette Seed Oil
Get Best Quote
Lavender Oil
Lavender Oil
Get Best Quote


Reach Us
Upma Tandon (Proprietor)
New Kacheri Road
Saraimeera, Kannauj- 209727, Uttar Pradesh, India



Call Us

Share Us

F GT L


Send E-mailSend SMS