Otto Aura
Otto Aura
Saraimeera, Kannauj, Uttar Pradesh
SEND SMS
SEND EMAIL

Essential Oils

Our product range includes a wide range of ambrette seed oil, amyris oil, coriander oil, davana oil, grapefruit oil and lavender oil.

Ambrette Seed Oil

Ambrette Seed Oil
  • Ambrette Seed Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 420 / PieceGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity10 Piece
Usage/ApplicationAromatherapy
Packaging Size10ml
Extraction MethodSteam Distillation
Part UsedGrain
OdourWoody
Flash Point170

Botanical Name: Abelmoschus moschatus Medik
Family: Malvaceae
Synonyms: Abelmoschus moschatus seed oil, Hibiscus abelmoschus l. seed oil, Annual hibiscus, Bamia Moschata, Galu Gasturi, Muskdana, Musk mallow, Musk okra, Musk seeds, Ornamental okra, Rose mallow seeds, Tropical jewel hibiscus,
Parts Used: Fully ripened seeds
Extraction Method: Steam Distillation
Appearance: Pale yellow-red liquid
Aroma Description: Sweet, rich, floral musky
Perfume note: Base
Consistancy: Light
Strength of Initial Aroma: High
Blends well with: Amyris, bergamot, carrot seed, cedarwoods, cognac, costus, frankincense, galbanum, guaiacwood, gurgun balsam, juniper berry, lavender, mandarin, mimosa, myrrh, orange, patchouli, peppermint, spruce.
Historical Uses: The oil was formerly highly appreciated in perfumery, but has now been largely replaced by synthetic musks. The Chinese used it to treat headaches, and in Egypt it is used to sweeten the breath and as an emulsion in milk to treat itches.
Modern Uses: Relaxing and stimulating powers are attributed to the oils. The seeds are used to give flavor to the coffee of the Arabs. Also some use to treat Cramps, fatigue, muscular aches and pains, anxiety, depression and other nervous complaints, some use in perfumery and flavourings.
Cautions: Non toxic, non irritant, non sensitizing.
Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Pay Mode Terms: L/C (Letter of Credit),T/T (Bank Transfer),D/P,D/A,Other
  • Production Capacity: 10 KG per Week
  • Delivery Time: 2 Days
  • Packaging Details: Aluminium & Glass Bottles
Yes! I am Interested

Amyris Oil

Amyris Oil
  • Amyris Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 8,400 / KilogramGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity1 Kilogram
Grade StandardNatural
Usage/ApplicationFragrance
Purity100% Pure
Botanical NameAmyris balsamifera
Plant PartWood
AppearanceGolden Liquid

A lesser known essential oil, Amyris helps alleviate the pressures of the day-to-day. It has long been used to bring relief to tired minds and to bring clarity to our overscheduled seasons. Produced through steam distillation, Amyris has been known to promote clear and positive thinking and do wonders for the skin.

The essential oil is extracted through steam distilling the trunks and branches of the plant, which are put through a hammer mill. It takes almost three and a half days to exhaust oil from one charge of wood material. A steam boiler is used for distillation.

Usually, the yield of oil ranges from 2 to 4 percent depending on which part of the tree was used, its age and its moisture content. When steam distilling fresh wood, it produces oil with a harsh odor and lower specific gravity. However, when stored for two to three months, the odor changes and improves. Amyris is a thick liquid of pale yellow, or brownish-yellow hues. Aromatherapists often use it as an affordable alternative to Indian, Indonesian and Australian Sandalwoods. In the past Amyris was used in the fragrance industry to mimic Vetiver and today is still sometimes used to substitute Indian Sandalwood.

Amyris Oil Specification:

Botanical Name: Amyris balsamifera
Origin: Haiti
Extraction Method: Steam Distillation
Plant Part: Wood
Note: Base
Family: Rutaceae
Synonym: West Indian Sandalwood
Blends Well With: Cedar wood, and other woodsy aromas
Aroma: Woody, herbaceous, dry, and earthy
Consistency: Thick
Color: Clear – Pale Yellow

Amyris Oil Properties

Antiseptic, balsamic, sedative, calming and an aid to stress relief. It has sedative properties and helps during meditation. Muscle relaxant, emollient, soothing agent, stimulant.

Amyris Oil Uses

You can count on amyris oil in times of depression as it helps uplift your spirit and mind. It is also utilized in meditation and therapeutic massage.

The essential oil is used as a base fixative in making perfumes and soaps. It is also added in creams, cosmetics, incense and perfumes for additional fragrance. Also, the herbal oil is suitable for use in a bath, inhaler, mist spray, steam inhalation, steam room and sauna.

Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Production Capacity: Bulk
  • Delivery Time: 3 Days
  • Packaging Details: Aluminium Bottles
Yes! I am Interested

Coriander Oil

Coriander Oil
  • Coriander Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 3,850 / KilogramGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity1 Kilogram
Raw MaterialSeeds
Botanical NameCoriandrum sativum
Packaging Size1.0 KG, 5.0 KG, 25.0 KG
Usage/ApplicationFood
Nutritional BenefitsSkin Care
MaterialSeed
Packaging TypeAluminium Bottles

Botanical Name: Coriandrum sativum
Extraction Method: Steam distilled
Parts Used: Seed
Note: Middle
Odor: Sweet, spicy, woody, slight fruity top note
Country of Origin: India
Use: The dried seed is used as a flavoring agent and spice in curries and pickled vegetables.
Properties: Analgesic, antibacterial, anti-rheumatic, antispasmodic, aperitif, aphrodisiac, carminative, depurative, digestive, fungicidal, revitalizing, stimulant, stomachic, tonic
Blends Well With: Bergamot, black pepper, cardamom, cinnamon, clary sage, clove, cypress, frankincense, geranium, ginger, grapefruit, jasmine, lemon, neroli, nutmeg, orange, palmarosa, petitgrain, pine, ravensara, sandalwood, vetiver, ylang ylang

Coriander essential oil is extracted from the seeds of coriander with the help of steam distillation. The scientific name of Coriander is Coriandrum Sativum. Coriander essential oil consists of compounds like Borneol, Cineole, Cymene, Dipentene, Linalool, Phellandrene, Pinene, Terpineol and Terpinolene, and these are the causes behind its medicinal properties.

Coriander is famous worldwide as a spice, and we are aware of some its medicinal properties as well, such as its digestive and stomachic properties. But seldom do we care to know about its other health benefits, those mainly enjoyed when its essential oil is used.

Coriander has a warm, sweet and spicy aroma. It is most well known for culinary but is effective for digestive issues, arthritis, fatigue & exhaustion, oily skin, stiffness and stomach cramps. This oil's warming effect is helpful for alleviating muscle aches and pain related to rheumatism, arthritis and muscle spasms and strains.
Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Pay Mode Terms: L/C (Letter of Credit),T/T (Bank Transfer),D/P,D/A,Paypal
  • Port of Dispatch: Delhi
  • Production Capacity: Bulk
  • Delivery Time: 3 Days
  • Packaging Details: Aluminium Bottles
Yes! I am Interested

Davana Oil

Davana Oil
  • Davana Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 240 / PieceGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity1 Piece
Plant PartLeaves
Usage/ApplicationPerfumery
Botanical NameArtemisia pallens Wall.
ColorPale Yellow
Extraction MethodSteam Distillation
OriginTamilnadu, India
Shelf Life3 Years
SolubilitySoluble in Oils

Artemisia pallens Wall.
Botanical family : Asteraceae
Method of culture : Traditional
Part harvested : Flowering tops

Davana is a small aromatic herbaceous plant native to southern India. It was long grown in Indian gardens, having an exquisite fragrance that was very popular there. In the wild, it usually grows near Sandalwood trees, a preferred location. The blue-green leaves have a grayish-white downy coating and the plant produces pretty, fragrant, yellow flowers. Davana takes four months to reach maturity. Harvesting is done when the flowers are fully in bloom in late summer. The whole plant is cut by hand using a sickle and allowed to dry for about a week before distillation. Davana is very delicate and requires the utmost attention during harvesting. The delectable fragrance has a fruity note of syrupy liqueur on a woody, animalic base.  

Davana is strongly rooted in Indian religious traditions. Called Davanam in Tamil, the plant is braided into lovely wreaths and bouquets for use in rituals and to decorate the temples dedicated to Shiva. Davana is used as a daily offering, placed on the altar early in the day to be removed in the evening. Used in Ayurvedic medicine, davana is an integral part of Indian folklore and culture.

Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Production Capacity: Bulk
  • Delivery Time: 3 Days
  • Packaging Details: Aluminium Bottles
Yes! I am Interested

Grapefruit Oil

Grapefruit Oil
  • Grapefruit Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 3,500 / KilogramGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity1 Kilogram
Usage/ApplicationAromatherapy
Botanical NameCitrus paradisi
OdourSweet
Family NameCitrus
IngredientGrapefruit
Purity100% Pure

Grapefruit oil is extracted from Citrus paradisi from the Rutaceae family and is also known as shaddock.

Grapefruit, also called Shaddock, is a Citrus fruit, whose scientific name is Citrus Paradisi. It is also known by two other scientific names, Citrus Racemosa and Citrus Maxima. The later, is because of its big size. Like all other citrus fruits, its Essential Oil is present in its peel and extracted by compression. Many of its medicinal properties match those of the essential oils of other citrus fruits. The Grapefruit Essential Oil is composed of Limonene, Alpha Pinene, Sabinene, Myrcene, Geraniol, Linalool, Citronellal, Decyl Acetate, Neryl Acetate and Terpinenol, out of which the top two constituents are Limonene and Myrcene. A grapefruit tastes great and great are the medicinal properties of its essential oil.

Uses:
Grapefruit has a high vitamin C content and is therefore valuable to the immune system. It helps protect against colds and flu, has a very positive effect on obesity and also has diuretic properties, helping to remove excess water from the body and is therefore also great for treating cellulite.
It has an uplifting effect on the mood and helps with stress and depression. It is used with great success to combat muscle fatigue and stiffness while stimulating the lymphatic system and thereby clearing the body of toxins. It helps to clear congested oily skin and also assists with acne, while toning the skin and tissues. Grapefruit is used in hair care to promote hair growth.
Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Pay Mode Terms: L/C (Letter of Credit),T/T (Bank Transfer),D/P,D/A,Paypal
  • Port of Dispatch: Delhi
  • Production Capacity: Bulk
  • Delivery Time: 3 Days
  • Packaging Details: Aluminium Bottles
Yes! I am Interested

Lavender Oil

Lavender Oil
  • Lavender Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 2,600 / KilogramGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity1 Kilogram
Pack Size1 KG, 5 KG, 25 KG, 180 KG
Pack TypeAluminum Bottles, Cans, Drums
UsagePerfumery, Candle, Soap
ColorPale Yellow
OdorSweet
Botanical SourceLavandula Angustifolia

Lavender essential oil is extracted by steam instillation from the flowers and tops of the herb lavender(Lavandula angustifolia). It is considered to be one of the safest of all the essential oils used in aromatherapy.
Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Pay Mode Terms: L/C (Letter of Credit),T/T (Bank Transfer),D/P,D/A,Paypal
  • Port of Dispatch: Delhi
Yes! I am Interested

Balsam Peru Absolute OA

Balsam Peru Absolute OA
  • Balsam Peru Absolute OA
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 4,400 / KilogramGet Latest Price
Balsam Peru Absolute
Use: If you smell straight from the bottle you may struggle to detect any significant difference between Peru Balsam Absolute and the Balsam of Peru. Both materials are very thick but once liquid it is clear to see the absolute exudes a much finer aroma and imparts a stronger amber note than the distilled offering. This material is an excellent floral fixative
Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Pay Mode Terms: L/C (Letter of Credit),T/T (Bank Transfer),D/P,D/A,Paypal
  • Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Kilogram
  • Port of Dispatch: Delhi
Yes! I am Interested

Bergamot Oil

Bergamot Oil
  • Bergamot Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 1,230 / KilogramGet Latest Price
Bergamot oil (Citrus bergamia) is one of my very favorite essential oils. The oil is extracted from the rind or peel of the fruit, leaving an aroma is citrusy but sweet, and has a depth to it that I really love. Of all the citrus oils available, I think this one is far too under-used, but that might be because it's like my own version of crack.
Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Pay Mode Terms: L/C (Letter of Credit),T/T (Bank Transfer),D/P,D/A,Other
  • Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Kilogram
  • Port of Dispatch: Delhi
Yes! I am Interested

Clary Sage Oil

Clary Sage Oil
  • Clary Sage Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 4,600 / KilogramGet Latest Price
Clary Sage Salvia sclarea. With uses dating back to the Middle Ages, Clary Sage essential oil includes relaxing and soothing properties that help with rejuvenation and calming of the skin. ... Clary Sage is known for its calming properties and benefits to the skin.
Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Pay Mode Terms: L/C (Letter of Credit),T/T (Bank Transfer),D/P,D/A,Other
  • Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Kilogram
  • Port of Dispatch: Delhi
Yes! I am Interested

Ginger Lily Oil

Ginger Lily Oil
  • Ginger Lily Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 4,000 / KilogramGet Latest Price
Product description. Ginger lily oil scientific name is hedychium spicatum. It tones and rejuvenates the skin and reduces inflammation. It is used in skin care, hair care, lotions, creams, hair colors, sweets and also in massage therapy.
Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Pay Mode Terms: L/C (Letter of Credit),T/T (Bank Transfer),D/P,D/A,Other
  • Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Kilogram
  • Port of Dispatch: Delhi
Yes! I am Interested

Bay Leaf Oil OA

Bay Leaf Oil OA
  • Bay Leaf Oil OA
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 2,500 / KilogramGet Latest Price
Bay Leaf oil is also known for its antibiotic properties. That means that it inhibitsany sort of biotic growth (growth of microbes, bacteria, or fungi) in the body, effectively safeguarding you against those infections. There is one more advantage of using this oil as an antibiotic. It is completely safe and has no adverse side effects (unless used in very heavy doses), unlike those antibiotic medicines available on the market that heavily impact the liver, heart, and other internal organs.
Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Pay Mode Terms: L/C (Letter of Credit),T/T (Bank Transfer),D/P,D/A,Other
  • Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Kilogram
  • Port of Dispatch: Delhi
Yes! I am Interested

Black Pepper Oil OA

Black Pepper Oil OA
  • Black Pepper Oil OA
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 2,900 / KilogramGet Latest Price
Black pepper is one of the most widely used spices on the planet. It’s valued not only as a flavoring agent in our meals, but also for a variety of other purposes, such as medicinal uses, as a preservative and in perfumery. In recent decades, research has explored the many benefits of black pepper essential oil and its major active principle, piperine, which has the ability to enhance the digestive system and protect us against oxidative damage
Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Pay Mode Terms: L/C (Letter of Credit),T/T (Bank Transfer),D/P,D/A,Other
  • Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Kilogram
  • Port of Dispatch: Delhi
Yes! I am Interested

Cardamom Oil

Cardamom Oil
  • Cardamom Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 2,300 / KilogramGet Latest Price
Cardamom essential oil has a spicy, warming aroma much like cinnamon and ginger. 
Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Pay Mode Terms: L/C (Letter of Credit),T/T (Bank Transfer),D/P,D/A,Other
  • Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Kilogram
  • Port of Dispatch: Delhi
Yes! I am Interested

Carnation Oil

Carnation Oil
  • Carnation Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 3,220 / KilogramGet Latest Price
Our Carnation Absolute has a spicy and strong green herbal aroma with light floral notes - used in perfumery, soaps, candles, potpourri, and room fresheners.
Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Pay Mode Terms: L/C (Letter of Credit),T/T (Bank Transfer),D/P,D/A,Other
  • Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Kilogram
  • Port of Dispatch: Delhi
Yes! I am Interested

Cassia Oil

Cassia Oil
  • Cassia Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 700 / KilogramGet Latest Price
Cassia bark oil is derived from the Cinnamomum cassia plant of the Lauraceae family. It is frequently compared to cinnamon bark oil and cinnamon leaf oil, which are both extracted from the same plant species
Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Pay Mode Terms: L/C (Letter of Credit),T/T (Bank Transfer),D/P,D/A,Other
  • Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Kilogram
  • Port of Dispatch: Delhi
Yes! I am Interested

Celery Oil

Celery Oil
  • Celery Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 2,800 / KilogramGet Latest Price
Celery seed oil extracted from whole or crushed seeds by steam distillation has fresh, spicy and warm scent, known for natural diuretic,
Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Pay Mode Terms: L/C (Letter of Credit),T/T (Bank Transfer),D/P,D/A,Other
  • Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Kilogram
  • Port of Dispatch: Delhi
Yes! I am Interested

Chamomile Oil

Chamomile Oil
  • Chamomile Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 6,000 / KilogramGet Latest Price
German Chamomile has a calming aroma that helps create feelings of peace and patience. This oil can be applied neat or as part of massage to desired areas.
Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Pay Mode Terms: L/C (Letter of Credit),T/T (Bank Transfer),D/P,D/A,Paypal
  • Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Kilogram
Yes! I am Interested

Champaka Oil

Champaka Oil
  • Champaka Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 4,500 / KilogramGet Latest Price
Champaka Fragrance Oil from Natures Garden is a wonderful floral scent that can be used to create homemade scented craft recipes.
Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Pay Mode Terms: L/C (Letter of Credit),T/T (Bank Transfer),D/P,D/A,Other
  • Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Kilogram
  • Port of Dispatch: Delhi
Yes! I am Interested

Cinnamon Bark Oil

Cinnamon Bark Oil
  • Cinnamon Bark Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 1,800 / KilogramGet Latest Price
The warm, spicy aroma of cinnamon has been sought throughout the ages both as a valuable commodity and for its ability to improve wellness. Young Living cinnamon bark is meticulously tested to ensure that no dilution from similar-smelling oils has occurred
Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Pay Mode Terms: L/C (Letter of Credit),T/T (Bank Transfer),D/P,D/A,Other
  • Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Kilogram
  • Port of Dispatch: Delhi
Yes! I am Interested

Frangipani Oil

Frangipani Oil
  • Frangipani Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 4,000 / KilogramGet Latest Price
Wonderful sweet smelling essential oil, which comes from the plumeria flower. Ancient Indians have believed the Plumeria plant to be the “Tree of Life” due to its healing capacity. The oil itself is said to rejuvenate and refresh the mind,
Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Pay Mode Terms: L/C (Letter of Credit),T/T (Bank Transfer),D/P,D/A,Other
  • Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Kilogram
  • Port of Dispatch: delhi
Yes! I am Interested

Gardenia Oil

Gardenia Oil
  • Gardenia Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 3,500 / KilogramGet Latest Price
Exact that feeling can occur when you smell the lovely floral scent that belongs to one of the herbal medicines most precious essential oils – Gardenia essential oil. Gardenia flower is one of the most delicate flowers in the world. To make just one milliliter of the gardenia essential oil takes a lot of gardenia flowers.
Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Pay Mode Terms: L/C (Letter of Credit),T/T (Bank Transfer),D/P,D/A,Other
  • Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Kilogram
  • Port of Dispatch: Delhi
Yes! I am Interested

Geranium Oil

Geranium Oil
  • Geranium Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 2,500 / KilogramGet Latest Price
Geranium is known for its sweet, tenacious-floral scent, and is often been used in rose-like blends as a substitute for the rose oil. Geranium has a highly oil yield when distilled compared to rose.
Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Pay Mode Terms: L/C (Letter of Credit),T/T (Bank Transfer),D/P,D/A,Other
  • Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Kilogram
  • Port of Dispatch: Delhi
Yes! I am Interested

Juniper Berry Oil

Juniper Berry Oil
  • Juniper Berry Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 1,800 / KilogramGet Latest Price
Juniper Berry Essential Oil Benefits are numerous and profound. Junipers are a family of evergreen trees found worldwide.
Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Pay Mode Terms: L/C (Letter of Credit),T/T (Bank Transfer),D/P,D/A,Other
  • Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Kilogram
  • Port of Dispatch: Delhi
Yes! I am Interested
X

Explore more products

Basil Oil
Basil Oil
Get Best Quote
Rose Water
Rose Water
Get Best Quote
Cucumber Seed Oil
Cucumber Seed Oil
Get Best Quote


Reach Us
Upma Tandon (Proprietor)
New Kacheri Road
Saraimeera, Kannauj- 209727, Uttar Pradesh, India



Call Us


Send E-mailSend SMS