Otto Aura
Otto Aura
Saraimeera, Kannauj, Uttar Pradesh
SEND SMS
SEND EMAIL

Carrier Oil

Prominent & Leading Exporter from Kannauj, we offer apricot oil, cucumber seed oil, jojoba oil (color less), moringa oil, muskmelon oil and pumpkin seed oil.

Apricot Oil

Apricot Oil
  • Apricot Oil
  • Apricot Oil
  • Apricot Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 800 / KilogramGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity1 Kilogram
Pack Size10ml (Sample), 100ml, 250ml, 500ml, 1.0 Kg

Apricot kernel oil is obtained from the kernels ( seeds ) of Apricots. After eating these delicious fruits, the seeds are used to make this light oil. Apricot kernel oil is great for use as a massage oil as it is very light and makes the skin soft. Apricot kernels themselves are quite healthy and are being researched for a number of health conditions including cancer. Apricot kernel oil is quite similar to almond oil and its applications are also similar. This oil has a deep, nutty flavor which makes it an excellent ingredient for desserts and other recipes.

Appearance and Properties

Aprioct kernel oil is generally light yellow in color. It can also be slighter darker yellow depending on the variety of apricots and the extraction process. There is a slight nutty aroma in this oil. The taste is nutty, somewhat like almonds. It is ideal for making confections like marzipan.

Apricot kernel oil can be use for a variety of personal uses and many home remedies. It is also used in alternative medicine for treatment of cancer, although it has not been proved.

Besides its use as a healing agent and a home remedy for skin care, apricot kernel oil has many more uses. It is used in some recipes where it really brings out better flavor. However it is generally used only as a salad dressing on a regular basis. Moreover, it has also got some industrial applications.

Apricot kernel oil is quite nutritious and it borrows its nutritional value from apricot kernels. Apricot oil is great for heart health as it contains mostly unsaturated fats. If taken in small amounts, one can expect to have cardiovascular health benefits and it may also help in lowering blood cholesterol levels, like other oils that are rich in unsaturated fats.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Cucumber Seed Oil

Cucumber Seed Oil
  • Cucumber Seed Oil
  • Cucumber Seed Oil
  • Cucumber Seed Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 1,380 / KilogramGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity1 Kilogram
Packaging Size10ml (Sample), 100ml, 500ml, 1.0 Kg, 5.0 Kg, 250ml

Cucumber Seed Oil (Virgin, Unrefined)
Botanical name : Cucumis sativus
Extraction method : Cold pressed, Virgin, Unrefined
Origin : India

Cucumber Seed Oil is cold pressed from the cleaned and dried seeds of cucumbers. It has an earthy dark color due to the fact it has not been refined. This means it retains all the benefical nutrients to provide your skin with maximum benefits. Cold Pressed cucumber seed oil is a very soothing oil for the skin. It's cooling properties help to restore balance and nutrients to dry and lackluster skin.

A high content of natural tocopherols (Vitamin E) and phytosterols (assists with retaining moisture in the skin) enhance its protective and nutritive benefits for skin and hair care. Cucumber seed oil absorbs quickly, is highly moisturizing, protects the skin from free radicals, and has a stable shelf life (because of the high vitamin E content). Cold pressed Cucumber Seed Oil possesses a significant amount of phytosterols (plant fats). Studies indicate that phytosterols help the skin strengthen its fat barrier, restoring moisture balance, improving skin elasticity, and boosting the immune system. Phytosterols are also known for their ability to stimulate skin cells to encourage regeneration of healthy skin cells.

Cucumber Seed Oil is recommended for the following: Anti-aging and wrinkle reduction, skin ailments of all kinds, sunburn, stretch marks, damaged hair, dry scalp, brittle nails. Cucumber seed oil works as an anthelmintic, antibacterial, anti-inflammatory, antiseptic, demulcent, diuretic, febrifuge, purgative, vermifuge

Cucumber seed oil is an exotic addition to cosmetic applications, personal care formulations, soaps, skin, and hair care.

Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Jojoba Oil (Color Less)

Jojoba Oil (Color Less)
  • Jojoba Oil (Color Less)
  • Jojoba Oil (Color Less)
  • Jojoba Oil (Color Less)
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 2,070 / KilogramGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity1 Kilogram
Pack Size10ml (Sample), 100ml, 250ml, 500ml, 1.0 Kg

Jojoba has been used for skin and hair care for hundreds of years. Our jojoba has been deodorized and decolorized so your lotions can be white or can accept colors which remain true. Jojoba oil is similar to, and has replaced, Whale oil.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Moringa Oil

Moringa Oil
  • Moringa Oil
  • Moringa Oil
  • Moringa Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 2,530 / KilogramGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity1 Kilogram
Packaging Size10ml (Sample), 100ml, 250ml, 500ml, 1.0 Kg, 5.0 Kg

Botanical Name: Moringa oleifera
Extraction: Cold Pressing
Grade: Therapeutic

Moringa oil is extracted from seed part of Moringa oleifera tree, which is a leafy tree species that is native to Himalayas. The seeds which are harvested from pods yield around 35–40% of non-drying Moringa oil which is also called Ben oil or Behen oil. The oil is extracted using Cold Pressing method with the oil extracted being clear and odorless.

Moringa value has long since been known to the ancients. This may explain why the Egyptians placed vases of Moringa oil in their tombs, for use in the afterlife. It's potent antioxidant profile, which gives the oil its remarkable stability, is also the reason it’s included in some of the best skin moisturizers, anti-aging creams, and other skin health products around the world.

Moringa oil is a popular natural supplement to increase the health and strength of the hair and scalp. It can be massaged into the hair and scalp and allowed to remain there for several minutes, delivering rejuvenating vitamins and minerals to the follicles of the hair and tissue of the scalp. Regular massage with this oil can help reduce split ends and dandruff.

In similar fashion, Moringa oil one of the most nutrient dense oils in the world is a popular choice for many anti-aging and wrinkle reduction products. Although there are new and innovative scientific ways to reduce wrinkles and restore vitality to the skin, much of the secret to youthful skin simply lies in maintaining a healthy living environment for skin cells to live and Moringa oil achieves this goal perfectly.

Much like wrinkles, acne is another skin condition that is well treated with a healthy environment for skin tissue. Indians have long since used Moringa oil as a means to treat acne, and now the West is discovering its uses as a natural combatant against face blemishes and skin problems.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Muskmelon Oil

Muskmelon Oil
  • Muskmelon Oil
  • Muskmelon Oil
  • Muskmelon Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 690 / KilogramGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity1 Kilogram
Pack Size10ml (Sample), 100ml, 250ml, 500ml, 1.0 Kg

Musk melons are majorly cultivated in India, it is cultivated in the summer season from April to July. Musk melon being an annual plant is cultivated from the seeds by Cold Pressed mathod.

Constituents & Specifications :
Linoleic, Fatty Acid or Omega 6

Properties :
Musk Melons are rich in potassium, a nutrient that may help control blood pressure, regulate heart beat, and possibly prevent strokes. It is a good source of Vitamins A, B, and C. It has moisturizing properties as well.

Benefits & Uses :

  • Muskmelon Seed Oil contains a high levels of Linoleic, Fatty Acid or Omega 6,
  • The oil also contains notable amounts of Oleic and Palmitic Fatty Acids.
  • Cold Pressed Muskmelon Seed Oil is used in Skincare Products to enhance the products with surprising benefits of the Muskmelon Plant.
  • Muskmelon oil has light texture, yet it is highly moisturizing oil. It is easily absorbed in skin & can be invariably used in Facial & Body massage oils, Skincare & Hair care Products, such as Creams, Lotions, Serums, Facial masks or even Soap making.
  • It is very much effective in conditions like Lack of appetite, Weight loss, Urinary tract infections, Constipation, Acidity, and Ulcer.
  • Musk melon reduces heat in the body to a great extent, relieves tiredness, enhances appetite and is an effective laxative.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Pumpkin Seed Oil

Pumpkin Seed Oil
  • Pumpkin Seed Oil
  • Pumpkin Seed Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 600 / KilogramGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity1 Kilogram
Pack Size10ml (Sample), 100ml, 250ml, 500ml, 1.0 Kg

Pumpkin seed oil is said to help promote urinary health and heart health. It’s full of vitamins and anti-inflammatory agencies, along with linoleic and oleic acid. Here’s what you need to know about this fruit’s potential health benefits.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Tomato Seed Oil

Tomato Seed Oil
  • Tomato Seed Oil
  • Tomato Seed Oil
  • Tomato Seed Oil
  • Tomato Seed Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 690 / KilogramGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity1 Kilogram
Pack Size10ml (Sample), 100ml, 250ml, 500ml, 1.0 Kg

Cold extracted Tomato seed oil has a bright reddish orange color, a sign that it is rich in carotinoid antioxidants including lycopene, lutein and zeaxanthin. It is also a rich source of polyunsaturated fatty acids, phytosterols and dissolved minerals. The lipid antioxidants also include different forms of vitamin E. Studies have shown that both carotenoid and vitamin E antioxidants are vital components of the protective system against oxidative stress of human skin.

Tomato seed oil has special value as an ingredient in skin care products. It has light viscosity and superior skin absorption. The oil has good stability and shelf life.

Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Watermelon Oil

Watermelon Oil
  • Watermelon Oil
  • Watermelon Oil
  • Watermelon Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 3,050 / KilogramGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity1 Kilogram
Packaging Size10ml (Sample), 100ml, 250ml, 500ml, 1.0 Kg, 5.0 Kg

Watermelon Seed Oil is also known as Ootanga Oil and Kalahari Oil. In Africa, watermelon seeds have been prized for the highly nutritive oil that they contain. Traditionally, the seeds are removed from the rind and then allowed to dry outside in the sun. Once dried, the seeds are then pressed to extract the beneficial oil.

Our premium quality Watermelon Seed Oil is carefully sourced, packaged and stored to maintain the purity, freshness and beneficial properties of this remarkably nutritive, cold pressed and refined oil.

Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested
X

Explore more products

Lemongrass Oil
Lemongrass Oil
Get Best Quote
Avocado Oil
Avocado Oil
Get Best Quote
Broom (Genet)
Broom (Genet)
Get Best Quote
Champa Attar
Champa Attar
Get Best Quote
Grapefruit Oil
Grapefruit Oil
Get Best Quote


Reach Us
Upma Tandon (Proprietor)
New Kacheri Road Saraimeera
Kannauj- 209727, Uttar Pradesh, India



Call Us

Share Us

F GT L


Send E-mailSend SMS