Otto Aura
Otto Aura
Saraimeera, Kannauj, Uttar Pradesh
SEND SMS
SEND EMAIL

Absolutes

Offering you a complete choice of products which include blue lotus flower oils, broom (genet), carnation oils, cassie oil, champaca oils and frangipani oil.

Blue Lotus Flower Oils

Blue Lotus Flower Oils
  • Blue Lotus Flower Oils
  • Blue Lotus Flower Oils
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 5,290 / KilogramGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity1 Kilogram
FormLiquid
Packaging TypeGlass Bottle
Packaging Size500 Ml

Called a "lotus" known as a Nymphaea caerulea, which is known today as a water lily. This Blue Lotus was the most important cultivated (ritual) plant of ancient Egypt. You could see these water lilies growing wild in ponds, and were very popular in the Nile. The blue lotus flower was also artificially planted in built bodies of water. The blue lotusbecame very popular for its enchanting beauty and I would guess for also its  effects. This water lily was a very popular flower used in ceremonies having to do with death and birth. The great pharaoh Ramses II (1290-1223 B.C.E.) was made almost completely of white and blue lotus leaves.

 

Magical use : 0.5-2% diluted in base oil for massage, burned as incense, spray as potpourri, to smell, 3-5 drops Botanical Bath, some people steeps in wine, hot water or tea it based on the historical context. Please use caution this oil as is very potent.

Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Broom (Genet)

Broom (Genet)
  • Broom (Genet)
  • Broom (Genet)
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 10,930 / KilogramGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity1 Kilogram
Botanical NameSpartium junceum
ApplicationCandle, Soap, Perfumery Industry etc.
ColorDark Yellow to Brown

Grade: Perfumery
Note: Middle Note
Aroma: Sweet, honey/hay-like aroma, with herbal tea and tobacco notes

Our Genet Oil is a dark gold soft waxy mass (becoming a pourable liquid with gentle heat) displaying a rich, sweet, honey, fruity-floral bouquet with a delicate coumarinic (hay- like)/herbaceous undertone of good tenacity. This unique and complex oil works well in new mown-hay, complex herbal bouquets, high class floral bases(cassie, violet, mimosa, honeysuckle, tuberose and rose), geographical perfumes, literary essences
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Carnation Oils

Carnation Oils
  • Carnation Oils
  • Carnation Oils
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 3,220 / KilogramGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity1 Kilogram
PurposeGifting (Anniversary/Birthday), Decoration
Add OnsGift Pack
Pack Size10ml (Sample), 100ml, 250ml, 500ml, 1.0 Kg

Grade: Perfumery

Dianthus is derived from Greek, meaning di, Zeus and anthos, flower, “the flower of Zeus,” indicating its importance in the religious context of Ancient Greece. In Italy, Bologna in particular, the plant has been associated with Saint Peter and celebrated widely, with a special day at the end of June dedicated to the carnation.

Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Cassie Oil

Cassie Oil
  • Cassie Oil
  • Cassie Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 4,600 / KilogramGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity1 Kilogram
ColorDark Yellow to Brown
UsageCandle, Soap, Perfumery Industry
Packaging TypeGlass Bottle

Scent: Green, slightly sweet, with hints of powdery balsamic undertones.
Note: Base Note

Our Cassie Oil is a dark yellow, pale brown viscous liquid that is clear at room temperature. It has extremely warm, powdery-spicy odor, at the same time herbaceous and floral with a deep and very tenacious cinnamic-balsamic undertone.

Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Champaca Oils

Champaca Oils
  • Champaca Oils
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 12,080 / KilogramGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity1 Kilogram
ColorDark Yellow to Brown
Botanical NameMichelia Champaca
FormLiquid

Champaca Absolute is one of the most complex natural essences, and despite its immense beauty, not an easy one to work with. Especially this is the case when the flower is intended as the star of the show. It’s density and potency sometimes get in the way of revealing its beauty. It also poses two additional challenges – from a commercial point of view: it is neither affordable nor particularly understood or favoured by the Western world. Champaca is a note that is much prized in its country of origin India but only recently has begun to cross the East/West border and be featured in select few Western perfumes.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Frangipani Oil

Frangipani  Oil
  • Frangipani  Oil
  • Frangipani  Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 3,740 / KilogramGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity1 Kilogram
ColorDark Yellow to Brown
Botanical NamePlumeria alba
UsageCandle, Soap, Perfumery Industry

Frangipani Absolute remains the brighter, sweeter scent, with a lingering citrus note where Carnal Flower has a dry, edgy green component. Frangipani is known as the Tree of Life in India, a branch cut from the tree will continue to blossom, as if representing our soul's infinite connection to the Divine. Frangipani was a favorite flower of Lord Krishna.

USES:
Used in high class perfumery it Refreshes and assists in deep cleansing, although often chosen purely for its scent..

Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Gardenia Oils

Gardenia Oils
  • Gardenia Oils
  • Gardenia Oils
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 3,400 / KilogramGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity1 Kilogram
Pack Size10 ml, 50 ml, 250 ml, 500 ml
Pack TypeGlass Bottle
FormLiquid

Grade: Perfumery

The Gardenia jasminoides species is the most common of these fragile plants and material from dried Gardenia flower petals is commonly used in Chinese herbal medicine. Its Chinese name is zhi zi. The traditional medicinal actions attributed to gardenia include calming irritability; cooling blood and clearing away heat (a yin/yang imbalance often characterized by deficient yin); reducing swelling; and moving stagnant blood that has congealed in one place, usually following trauma. Gardenia is considered to be very effective as a hemostatic agent, which means that it stops bleeding; and also effective in treating injuries to the muscles, joints, and tendons. Gardenia is commonly used in Chinese herbal formulas to treat infections, particularly bladder infections; abscesses; jaundice; and blood in the urine, sputum, or stool. Because of its perceived ability to ease agitation or irritability, gardenia absolute is also used in formulas to treat anxiety or insomnia. It is also helpful in correcting menopausal imbalances
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Ginger Lily Oil

Ginger Lily Oil
  • Ginger Lily Oil
  • Ginger Lily Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 3,570 / KilogramGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity1 Kilogram
Pack Size10 ml, 50 ml, 250 ml, 500 ml
Pack TypeGlass Bottle
ColorYellow to slight brown

Grade: Perfumery
Note: Middle Note
Aroma: Strong
Application(use: Candle, Soap, Perfumery Industry etc.

Our Ginger Lily Oil is Sweet, but not too sweet, a wonderfully clear floral with spicy and fruit undertones.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Honeysuckle Oil

Honeysuckle Oil
  • Honeysuckle Oil
  • Honeysuckle Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 3,110 / KilogramGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity1 Kilogram
ColorDark Yellow to Brown
Botanical NameLonicera caprifolium
FormLiquid

Grade: Perfumery
Note: Middle Note
Aroma: Characteristic, floral, sweet odor
Color: Orange green to green brown
Application use: Candle, Soap, Perfumery Industry etc.

Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Hyacinth Flower Oils

Hyacinth  Flower Oils
  • Hyacinth  Flower Oils
  • Hyacinth  Flower Oils
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 8,020 / KilogramGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity1 Kilogram
ColorDark Yellow to Brown
Botanical NameHumulus lupulus
FormLiquid

Grade: Perfumery
Note: Middle Note
Aroma: Characteristic, floral, sweet odor
Color: reddish brown viscous liquid
Application use: Candle, Soap, Perfumery Industry etc.

Our Hyacinth Oil is a complex oil which brings on calm and forgiveness. It has been used by aromatherapists to enhance the right hemisphere of the brain bringing about greater creativity and improved self esteem. It has an incredibly exotic and heady fragrance that has a lot of depth.

Use it in Shower Gels, Perfumes, Facial and Room Sprays, Muscle Gels and Creams. It has calming effects and is especially good for relieving tension and stress from the muscles of the face, neck and shoulders
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Jasmine Grandiflorum

Jasmine Grandiflorum
  • Jasmine Grandiflorum
  • Jasmine Grandiflorum
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 46,580 / KilogramGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity1 Kilogram
ColorDark Yellow To Brown
Botanical NameJasminum Grandiflorum
FormLiquid

Part Used: Flower
Origin: Tamilnadu, India
Extraction Method: Solvent Extraction
Color: Orange to Brown
Aroma: Strong
Properties: Calming, Relaxing, Sensual & Romatic
Application: Cosmetics, Perfumery, Aromotherapy
Other Names: Royal Jasmine, Spanish Jasmine, Catalonian Jasmine & Jati.

Jasmine Grandiflorum is a beautiful plant; its flowers bloom in the early dawn as opposed to Jasmine Sambac that blooms in the evening.

Since ancient times, Jasmine has been referred to as the King of oils (Rose is the Queen). Apparently this is because Jasmine is the most masculine of all the floral oils. It is also interesting to note that It takes 8,000 carefully hand-picked blossoms to produce 1 gram (about 1 ml.) of Jasmine Absolute. Jasmine grandiflorum flowers are picked in the early hours of dawn as they are unfolding, and attention has to be paid not to bruise or mishandle the jasmine grandiflorum flowers, since that would compromise the aroma.

Some describe Jasmine grandiflorum as, and its dried flowers are used to flavor black tea. Jasmine is called the King of Flowers (Rose being the Queen), and indeed this is probably the most masculine of all the floral aromas, especially the Jasmine Sambac, which is more musky and spicy than the Jasmine Grandiflorum. Jasmine grandiflorum is softer, more gentle and floral than Jasmine Sambac, which is more mysterious and exotic. Jasmine grandiflorum is more widely known and is frequently found in gardens all over the world. Jasmine grandiflorum blooms in the early dawn, whereas Jasmine Sambac blooms at night.

Possible Use: Jasmine Grandiflorum absolute essential oil comes from the jasmine that blooms during the day and is considered the fun loving fragrance. Jasmine Grandiflorum absolute essential oil has benefited stress, hoarseness, laryngitis, lethargy (abnormal drowsiness), menstrual problems, anti-inflammatory, nervous exhaustion, skin care (all kinds), impotence, frigidity, uterine disorders. Jasmine Grandiflorum absolute essential oil may ease labor pains and encourage contractions, assist the speed the expulsion of the afterbirth and overall recovery from giving birth, relieve postnatal depression, assist in stimulating milk production and tone the uterus. Jasmine Grandiflorum absolute essential oil assists with anxiety, apathy, depression, indifference, listlessness, energy and confidence. Jasmine Grandiflorum absolute essential oil may strengthen the male reproductive system and relieve discomfort of an enlarged prostate gland.

Blends well with: Jasmine Grandiflorum generally works with all oils. It helps to round out scents, and tends to work particularly well with other aphrodisiac oils (sandalwood and Ylang Ylang are two great examples)
Constituents: methyl anthranilate, indol, benzyl alcohol, benzyl acetate, and the terpenes linalol and linalyl acetate.
Cautions: Since it can stimulate menstruation, it should be avoided during pregnancy until childbirth is imminent.

Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Sambac Jasmine Oil

Sambac Jasmine Oil
  • Sambac Jasmine Oil
  • Sambac Jasmine Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 37,380 / KilogramGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity1 Kilogram
Botanical NameJasminum Sambac
FormLiquid
ColorDark Yellow To Brown

Part Used Flower
Origin India
Family Oleaceae
Extraction Method Solvent Extraction

Arabian jasmine is also known as Jasmine Sambac. It is a vine with fragrant little white flowers and shiny dark green leaves. The flowers are about one inch across and grown in cluster of three to twelve among clusters of 3 leaves, the flowers will fade to pink as they age. They will bloom through the summer or continuously in a warm climate. The flower will bloom late in the evening and will produce a fruit of small black berries. The plant will grow six to ten feet high Jasmine Sambacoutdoors but can also be grown indoors and will be approximately thirty six inches if grown in a pot.

Jasmine Sambac is known as the lovera(TM)s body oil, because of its sweet intoxicating scent. Its aroma is a musky and masculine, floral scent. Just like other Jasmines Sambac is used for anti-depression; sedative, muscle pain, and an aphrodisiac.

It should not be taken internally in the oil form, and recommended not to use if pregnant. In labor it will help with the contractions, after birth it will help with the scaring of stretch marks. Of course whenever using any products on your skin, always do a small patch test.

Extraction The absolute is extracted from the flower by a solvent extraction method, as the process of steam distillation can destroy its delicate flower and the scent. It is best if the oil is diluted it works well with Jojoba, sandalwood, ylang ylang; Bergamot, Frankincense, Geranium, Lemongrass, Orange, Rose and other aphrodisiac oils. Try making soap with Jasmine Sambac, but be aware that it does need to be mixed with other essential oils as it will not blend well on its own in the process of making the soap
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Jasminum Auriculatum Jasmine Oil

Jasminum Auriculatum Jasmine Oil
  • Jasminum Auriculatum Jasmine Oil
  • Jasminum Auriculatum Jasmine Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 4,370 / KilogramGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity1 Kilogram
Packaging TypeGlass Bottle
Packaging Size500 ml
FormLiquid

The Jasmine Auriculatum is one of the rare and unique smelling flower of Jasmine family. It has a beautiful, rich, floral aroma that is soothing & calming and can bring about a restful state to those suffering from emotional trauma.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Labdanum Oil

Labdanum Oil
  • Labdanum Oil
  • Labdanum Oil
  • Labdanum Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 5,750 / KilogramGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity1 Kilogram
Botanical NameCistus ladanifer
FormLiquid
Packaging TypeGlass Bottle

Origin: Portugal
Grade: Therapeutic (Pure)
Blend well with: Blends well with many of the base notes like patchouli and vetiver to give interesting accords. Lifts the mood when blended with Clary Sage or Frangipani. With Frankincense to regenerate wrinkled skin.

Labdanum absolute is obtained from Labdanum gum (Cistus ladaniferus) by solvent extraction.

A good choice for firming mature skin as well as slightly astringent for oily and acneic skin. Use only a small amount so that it does not dominate the blend. It heals skin wounds like acne scars and is good for regenerating wrinkled skin especially with frankincense. Its ability to calm a situation down makes it a natural choice for meditation, again enhanced with frankincense. It calms the nerves and is said to improve perception.

Traditionally, the gum was used to treat any of the gross discharges as they were called like catarrh or diarrhoea and dysentery. Invaluable as a wound dressing to heal damaged skin and ulcers. Not glamorous to think of but this still works well for inflamed skin conditions. For esoteric work it brings up past buried memories so blend with fragonia to gently dispel them.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Lily Oils

Lily Oils
  • Lily Oils
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 4,000 / KilogramGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Pack Size10ml (Sample), 100ml, 250ml, 500ml, 1.0 Kg

Botanical Name: Lilium auratum
Grade: Perfumery
Color & Odor: Pale yellow clear liquid with rich, warm, heady floral and yet subtle aroma
Application (use): Candle, Soap, Perfumery Industry etc.

Our Lily Oil is Rich, warm, heady floral and yet subtle aroma produced from the flowers is quite wonderful and used for the perfumery.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Linden Blossom Oil

Linden Blossom  Oil
  • Linden Blossom  Oil
  • Linden Blossom  Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 2,420 / KilogramGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity1 Kilogram
Pack Size10ml (Sample), 100ml, 250ml, 500ml, 1.0 Kg

Grade: Perfumery

Color & Odor: Pale yellow to yellow clear liquid with floral odor 

Application (use): Candle, Soap, Perfumery Industry etc.

Our Linden oil is exceedingly compatible in perfumery. This oil is one of the most valid and highly valued oil. It is of great value in cosmetic industries as it offers flavor to enhancive products like lotions, perfumes, etc.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Mimosa Oil

Mimosa Oil
  • Mimosa Oil
  • Mimosa Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 10,590 / KilogramGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity1 Kilogram
Pack Size10ml (Sample), 100ml, 250ml, 500ml, 1.0 Kg

Botanical Name: Acacia mirensi
Plant Part: Flower
Country Of Origin: India
Grade: Perfumery

Mimosa Absolute has a wonderful, sweet floral scent with woody undertones. It has calming, warming and relaxing properties and can help to nourish, soften and soothe inflamed, oily or sensitive skin

Mimosa absolute is used extensively in perfumery, cosmetics and, sometimes, in aromatherapy. When used in perfumery, it tends to bring harmoney among the other aromas in the mix. The aroma is warm, sweet floral with a spicy odor. It is said to be relaxing and may assist in overcoming anxiety.

Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Narcissus

Narcissus
  • Narcissus
  • Narcissus
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 2,760 / KilogramGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity1 Kilogram
Pack Size10ml (Sample), 100ml, 250ml, 500ml, 1.0 Kg

Grade: Perfumery

Color & Odor: Dark green brown oily liquid with standard odor

Application (use): Candle, Soap, Perfumery Industry etc.

It has has a rich floral and green aroma. Narcissus is very rarely offered since the narcissus fragrance is used almost exclusively in high class perfumes for lotions where alcohol solubility is a necessity.

Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Orange Blossom Oils

Orange Blossom Oils
  • Orange Blossom Oils
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 14,380 / KilogramGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity1 Kilogram
Pack Size10ml (Sample), 100ml, 250ml, 500ml, 1.0 Kg

Color: dark orange
Scent: Intensely rich, complex, deep, heady floral
Application (use): Candle, Soap, Perfumery Industry etc.

Our Orange blossom oil, also referred to as orange flower oil, is dark orange in color and much thicker than neroli oil, which is extracted from orange blossoms.

It belongs to the Rutaceae plant family and is a hardy citrus plant. They are evergreen and grow up to 20 feet in the wild. In cultivation, they will only grow to half this height. The tree bears double leaves, which have a bulge at the base of the main leaf.

We use the oil in many of products and fine fragrances, including our Gorgeous moisturizer, refreshing The Olive Branch shower gel and luxurious Prince Triple Orange Blossom shaving cream.

Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Osmanthus

Osmanthus
  • Osmanthus
  • Osmanthus
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 5,000 / KilogramGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity1 Kilogram
Pack Size10ml (Sample), 100ml, 250ml, 500ml, 1.0 Kg

Grade: Perfumery
Scientfic Name: Osmanthus fragrans
Country of Origin: China
Distillation Method: Solvent Extraction
Plant Part Used: Flowers
Safety: Avoid in pregnancy, on babies, and children.

Osmanthus fragrans is a flower native to China that is valued for its delicate fruity-floral apricot aroma. It is especially valued as an additive for tea and other beverages in the far east. While the flowers of osmanthus range from silver-white (Osmanthus fragrans Lour. var. latifolius Mak.) to gold-orange (Osmanthus fragrans Lour. var. thunbergii Mak.) to reddish (Osmanthus fragrans Lour. var. aurantiacus Mak.), the extract (alcohol absolute) is usually prepared from the gold-orange flowers. Osmanthus absolute is very expensive and accordingly is used in only the most expensive perfumes and flavors.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Saffron (Kesar) Absolute

Saffron (Kesar) Absolute
  • Saffron (Kesar) Absolute
  • Saffron (Kesar) Absolute
  • Saffron (Kesar) Absolute
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 16,500 / KilogramGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Botanical Name:Crocus sativus
Extraction MethodSolvent Extraction
FormLiquid

Plant Part: Flower
Origin: India

Saffron Absolute is an amazing ingredient for aromatics such as perfumes, scented candles, incense sticks, room fresheners and soaps and other cosmetics.
Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Pay Mode Terms: L/C (Letter of Credit),T/T (Bank Transfer),Paypal
  • Port of Dispatch: Delhi
  • Production Capacity: bulk
Yes! I am Interested

White Lotus Flower Oils

White Lotus Flower Oils
  • White Lotus Flower Oils
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 5,290 / KilogramGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity1 Kilogram
Pack Size10ml (Sample), 100ml, 250ml, 500ml, 1.0 Kg

White Lotus Absolute is an authentic oil from Tamil Nadu, India, that is distilled from wild flowers. Working best with floral oils, it has in it the ability to calm & sooth where users often feel more open to forgiveness & kindness.

Usage Note: Lotus absolutes tend to be very concentrated and generally need to be diluted in a base oil or blended into other essential oils to allow the essences to open so that the more delicate notes can be experienced.

Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Orris Root Oils

Orris Root Oils
  • Orris Root Oils
  • Orris Root Oils
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 19 / GramGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity1 Gram
Pack Size10ml (Sample), 100ml, 250ml, 500ml, 1.0 Kg

Grade: Perfumery
This Oil are prepare by Orris.

Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested
X

Explore more products

Rose Water
Rose Water
Get Best Quote
Ginger Essential Oil
Ginger Essential Oil
Get Best Quote
Ajowan Oil
Ajowan Oil
Get Best Quote
Champa Attar
Champa Attar
Get Best Quote
Gill Attar (Mitti)
Gill Attar (Mitti)
Get Best Quote


Reach Us
Upma Tandon (Proprietor)
New Kacheri Road Saraimeera
Kannauj- 209727, Uttar Pradesh, India



Call Us

Share Us

F GT L


Send E-mailSend SMS